Caswell County Genealogy

Calendar


    December 2017    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Frederick, Lucy A.   Stanfield, Barbara   Monday, Tabitha   Kerr, Alexander   Thompson, Katherine Jones   Anderson, William   Smith, Onza Jones   Hooper, Anna Mae   Jacobs, Benjamin   Donoho, William Columbus   Heritage, Elizabeth   Brown, James Williamson   Carter, Jesse III M.D.   Gunn, John Allen   McCrary, Giles Mebane   Bouldin, Fannie Bell Simpson   Warren, Larkin   Pinson, Elizabeth   Rascoe, John   Brown, Walter Warren   Williams, John   McKinney, Lucy Jane   Thompson, Anne Claiborne   Pointer, Allen Bradsher   Rudd, George David   Rogers, Lucy   Edwards, John II   Anderson, Fannie   Brooks, Iverson Lea   Shackleford, John Robert   Gwynn, Zelma   Trollinger, William Jasper   Clark, Elizabeth Broaduax   Barton, Sarah E.   Shackleford, George W.   Payne, Josias   Mebane, William Graves   Hurst, John   Jeffries, James   Gwynn, Agnes Odelia   Nelson, James   Parker, James F.   Hill, Percival S.   Richardson, Susan P.   Montgomery, Harold Page   Peterson, Watanna Aleen   Rainey, Harry Monroe   Parish, William Thomas   McGehee, Mumford   Stanfield, Elizabeth W.   Lea, Joseph   Lea, John   Vaden, Irene   Lea, John Hampton   Lea, Susanna Francis   Newman, Samuel M.D.   Lewis, Darnette   Ingram, James   Winstead, Catherine Hall   Rudd, Rufus A.   Gunn, Robert Sterling   [Poteat], Jane Unknown   Davust, Marie Etta   Fitch, Lessie Roberta   Fink, Susan   Lea, Luke   Gunn, Abner Miles   Smith, Maggie Barringer   Thompson, Lucy A.   Daniel, Martin Thomas   Burton, Mary L.   Burton, John A.   Gatewood, Dudley   Lipscomb, Mariah Elizabeth   Spring, Maryland   Poteat, Isabella Graves   Blackwell, Lawrence   Newman, Cattie   Totten, Nancy Williams   Walker, Maitland   Paylor, Martha T.   Stallings, Ruth   Siddle, Julius Augustus   Worsham, Hunter Thomas   Alexander, Ella   Graves, Monjett   Summerhill, Eliza   Thompson, Lillie A.   Cooper, William A.   Walker, Maude C.   Click, Sarah   Matlock, Lea   Burton, Grover Cleveland   Lea, Albert   Tucker, Karl S.   Pearce, James   Hunt, Nat L.   Baker, Martha Elizabeth   Green, Lewis Jr.   Gwynn, William Henry   Fawcett, Martha E.   Wilkerson, Mary Jane   Lea, Dolian   Ross, William C.   Allen, Jackson Lee   Graves, Ella S.   Olinger, John E.   Harris, Uriah   Roan, Elsie   Walker, Thomas Hoge   Corbett, Elbert C.   Callahan, Henry S.   Battle, William C.   Manly, Benton W.   Woods, Mamie Irvin   Bass, Alex L.   Bass, William P.   Graves, Hattie B.   Smith, Lorenzo   Graves, Robert   Moore, James   Looney, Martha Frances   Jeffries, Allen   Oakley, Louis L.   Carter, Nancy Emeline   Lea, Major B.   Page, Jennie N.   Wiley, Lea W.   Leath, Frances A.   DeShong, Lee L.   Stanley, Eli Richard   Stanfield, Joseph C.   Long, Mary G.   Long, Cora B.   Strader, Martha Virginia   Pata, Susan   Ruffin, James Hipkins   Crews, Sarah   Totten, Ola   Lee, Harold   Miller, Evelyn Ripley   Richmond, Elizabeth Rainey   Loughran, James H.   Siler, Julius Grady   Faucette, Joseph Wayne   Hatchett, William Henry / Dai...   Hatchett, Thomas J. / Dailey,...   Brann, John Charlie / Duncan,...   Yarbrough, Robert Marvin / Ch...   Bigelow, John Harvey / Lee, ...   Blalock, James A. Weldon / Oa...   Withers, Lieutenant Colonel E...   Anglin, Job Siddle / McElroy,...   Morehead, Major James Turner ...   Neal, Robert Lee / Garrett, ...   Allen, Dr. John M.D. / Whitte...   McGee, Joseph / Howard, Iren...   Arnold, William Slade / Milam...   Scarce, Ernest James / Gatewo...   Daniel, Benjamin Archer / Ash...   Smith, George A. / McGhee, A...